Open Weekdays
7am-2:00pm
931.378.8848
advanced notice for large orders
1 week for catering orders
Breakfast
7am – 10:30am
Egg & Cheese sandwich
$3.50Bacon, Egg & Cheese sandwich
$4.00Sausage, Egg & Cheese sandwich
$4.00Ham, Egg & Cheese sandwich
$4.00Turkey Sausage, Egg & Cheese sandwich
$4.00Chicken Biscuit (biscuit option only)
$4.00Bagel & Cream Cheese
$2.50French Toast
$3.50
Bread choices: biscuit, bagel, croissant, or sourdough
Bagel choices: plain, everything, blueberry
Add $1.50 for croissant
Salads, Sides & Sweets (while they last)
Tossed Salad
$6.00Soup of the Day (8 oz | 16 oz)
$4.00 | $6.50
Chips
$1.50Various Sweets
- Salad Dressings: Ranch, Italian, French, Raspberry Vinaigrette, Caesar (2 included, extra is $0.50)
Coffees
Coffee
$2.00 | $2.75Americano (2 shots | 4 shots)
$2.50 | $3.75Latte (hot, iced)
$4.25 | $5.25Cappuccino
$4.75 | $5.50Espresso extra shot
$0.80
See barista board for monthly drink specials
Standard flavors: Mocha, Vanilla, Caramel, Hazelnut, White Mocha (ask about sugar-free options)
Milks: Whole or 2%
Oat & Almond (add $0.60)
Lunch
10:30am – 2pm
Chipotle Turkey Cuban Premium
$7.50Turkey, ham, pepperjack cheese, chipotle mayo, dill pickle on grilled sourdough
BLT Bomb
$7.00Bacon, lettuce, tomato, homemade baconnaise
Ultimate Ham
$7.00Ham, pepperoni, cheddar, dill pickle, lettuce, tomato, peppered mayo on sourdough (served cold)
Grilled Chicken
$6.50Lettuce, tomato, mayo, and Swiss cheese on a brioche bun
Turkey Wrap
$6.50Turkey, lettuce, tomato, mayo on a 12″ jalapeno cheddar wrap (served cold)
Hot Ham or Turkey & Cheese
$5.00Grilled Cheese
$4.001/2 sandwich & soup
$6.25Grilled Cheese or Hot Ham or Turkey & Cheese
Add chips to any sandwich for $1.00
Drinks
Tea (Sweet or Unsweet)
$2.25 | $2.75Brewed Tea (various)
$2.25 | $2.75Immunity Bomb Tea
$3.00 | $3.75Fruit Tea
$2.50 | $3.00Lemonade
$2.75 | $3.50Lemonade flavored
$3.00 | $3.75Arnold Palmer
$2.75 | $3.75Arnold Palmer flavored
$3.25 | $4.25Chocolate Milk
$2.50 | $3.25Hot Chocolate
$3.00 | $3.75Bottled Juice
$3.00Bottled Soda
$1.75Bottled Water
$1.25Gatorade
$3.00

About Our Program
Common Ground Cafe is open in Veterans Plaza near the Public Library! The café is part of Progressive Directions, Inc., a non-profit organization providing services for individuals with intellectual and/or developmental disabilities and their families.
Common Ground’s objective is to serve tasty food and specialty drinks to the community while providing a training ground to ready individuals with disabilities for the workforce. Interns will complete a paid internship program to learn job skills that will help them attain competitive employment in the
community.